WCRA website promoting Stage and TSD Rally Sport in British Columbia
2011 Thunderbird Rally
- Entry List
40
th Thunderbird Rally -- February 12-13, 2011
Round 1 of the 2011 BC TSD Rally Championship
Hosted by the West Coast Rally Association
2011 Tbird Home
Results
Entry List
Supp Regs
(pdf)
Mandatory Vehicle First Aid Kit
Savoia Aero Team Prize Details
Detailed Results
CutePDF Writer
Start Order
Entry Form
(pdf)
Detailed Results
updated: February 17, 2011
Entry
Driver
Navigator
Vehicle
Colour
Class
Team
Paid
1
Scott Trinder (BC)
Andrew Dobric
(BC)
70 Datsun 240Z
Yellow
Calculator
Y
2
Satch Carlson
(CA)
Russ Kraushaar
(WA)
69 Saab Sonett II V4
Imola Red
Historic
Team AFRICA
Y
3
Marinus Damm (OR)
Renee Damm (OR)
90 BMW 325 IX
Red
Unlimited
Team AFRICA
Y
4
Steve Perrit (WA)
Kathryn Hansen (WA)
05 Subaru Impreza
Silver
Paper
Y
5
Wim van der Poel (AB)
John Isenberg (WA)
95 Subaru WRX
White
Unlimited
Y
6
Peter Hill
(AB)
Geoff Hill
(AB)
03 Subaru WRX
Blue
Unlimited
Y
8
Forest Duplessis (WA)
John Kisela
(WA)
02 VW Golf
White
Unlimited
Team Atlantic
Y
9
Glenn Wallace
(WA)
R.Dale Kraushaar (AZ)
08 Subaru Forester XT
Silver
Unlimited
Eis Munky RT
Y
11
Jim Shepherd (BC)
Nicki Beverley (BC)
06 Subaru WRX
Grey
Calculator
Y
12
Dan Comden (WA)
Hans Adomeit (WA)
85 Saab 900
Green
Historic
Y
14
Gary Webb
(AZ)
Marc Goldfarb (NH)
82 Toyota Celica GT
White
Historic
Team Atlantic
Y
16
Taisto Heinonen
(BC)
Jim Bowie
(YT)
01 Audi TT
Grey
Unlimited
Y
17
Simon Levear (OR)
Reid Trummel (OR)
06 Mini Cooper S
BR Green
Calculator
Team AFRICA
Y
18
Frank McKinnon (OR)
John Putnam (OR)
08 Subaru Forester
Maroon
Unlimited
Team Atlantic
Y
19
Alex Kouzmin (BC)
Stan Kouzmine (BC)
04 Subaru STi
White
Calculator
T Vanc Sub Clb
Y
20
Lyall Champ (AB)
Jon Stoeck (AB)
96 Subaru Legacy Wgn
Red
Unlimited
Y
21
Ryan Oliver (BC)
Jack Bensley (BC)
70 Volvo 144S
Black
Historic
Y
22
Jeff McMillen
(WA)
Marvin Crippen
(WA)
02 Subaru WRX
Blue
Unlimited
Team Rainier
Y
23
Ron Janzen (SK)
Sandy Hurton (AB)
71 BMW 2002
White
Calculator
Y
25
Jonathan Chiu (BC)
Andrew Dawydiak (BC)
07 Subaru WRX
Grey
Novice
T Vanc Sub Clb
Y
26
Steve Renaud (BC)
Alan Renaud (BC)
93 Eagle Talon Tsi awd
Black
Calculator
Y
27
Sheldon Coles (BC)
Kim Dinesen (BC)
91 BMW 325 IX
Red
Novice
Team AFRICA
Y
28
Scott MacDonald (AB)
Timothy Morrow (AB)
11 Subaru STi
Grey
Novice
Y
29
Ernie Bortolin (BC)
Tom Timm (BC)
90 VW Golf
Blue
Novice
Y
30
Richard Childs (AB)
Helen Welter (AB)
88 BMW 325 IX
Silver Grey
Unlimited
Team Alberta
Y
31
John Munroe (AB)
Ceilidh Munroe (AB)
03 Mazda Protégé 5
Silver
Calculator
Y
32
Kim Ward (BC)
Rob Corbett (BC)
79 Volvo 242 GT
Silver
Novice
Y
33
Larry LeFebvre (OR)
Brandon Harer
(OR)
88 BMW 325 IX
Black
Unlimited
Team AFRICA
Y
34
Larry Van Louie (BC)
Won Ju (BC)
06 Toyota Yaris Hatch
Silver
Unlimited
Y
35
Eric Horst (WA)
Stephen Mats Mats (WA)
83 Audi quattro
Gobi Beige
Historic
Y
36
James Alison (AB)
Cynthia Alison (AB)
87 Audi 4000 quattro
Champagne
Calculator
Team Alberta
Y
37
Jeremy Bourdon (BC)
Andrew Purnell (BC)
05 Subaru Sti
Grey
Novice
Eis Munky RT
Y
38
Bill Dubreuil (AB)
Jacqueline Dubreuil (AB)
01 Subaru Outback Wgn
Burgundy
Calculator
Y
39
Tim Liong (BC)
Christine Pothier (BC)
07 Subaru Impreza 2.5i
Blue
Novice
T Vanc Sub Clb
Y
40
John Drewoth (BC)
Catherine Spaa (BC)
06 Ford Mustang GT
Silver
Novice
T Vanc Sub Clb
Y
41
Ian Law (BC)
Donatta Ji (BC)
07 Honda Fit
Orange
Novice
T Vanc Sub Clb
Y
42
Robert Friesen (AB)
Heather Friesen (AB)
72 Alfa Romeo Berlina
Gold
Historic
Team Alberta
Y
43
Tom Burgess
(BC)
Bill Fane
(BC)
10 Toyota RAV4
White
Unlimited
Y
45
Neil Forster (BC)
Ryan Forster (BC)
02 Subaru Impreza
Blue
Novice
Y
46
Norman Hayton (BC)
Mathew Troje (BC)
04 Ford Focus
Grey
Novice
Ecurie Snoopy
Y
47
Stephen Davidson (AB)
Scott Laubenstein (AB)
05 Subaru Outback XT
Green
Novice
Y
48
Jeremy Baxter (BC)
Adam Clees (WA)
93 Honda Civic
White
Novice
Ecurie Snoopy
Y
49
Warwick Patterson (BC)
Izzie Egan (BC)
06 Subaru Impreza Wgn
Grey
Calculator
Eis Munky RT
Y
50
Jennifer Daly (BC)
Simon Oakley (BC)
92 VW Jetta
White
Paper
Eis Munky RT
Y
Unpaid entries - late entry fees apply after Feb 05 - Electronic payment options - 2011
Tbird home page
Garth Ankeny (OR)
Ben Bradley (OR)
72 Saab 95
White
Historic
07 Cancelled
Y
Kenji Scott (BC)
Mike Yang (BC)
94 Eagle Summit
Green
Novice
13 Cancelled
Y
Matt Green (BC)
James Aubert (BC)
04 Subaru WRX Wgn
Black
Novice
44 Cancelled
Y
10
Bob Chandler (WA)
Mark Clemmens (WA)
86 Saab 900
Silver
Historic
Y
24
William McRae (WA)
Nom de Plume (WA)
69 VW Type 1
Rainy Harbor
Historic
51
Jamie Harrison (BC)
Ryan Chiu (BC)
90 Nissan Pulsar Gti-R
Grey
Calculator
52
Mike Palm (WA)
Garth Hales (WA)
74 VW Superbeetle
Red
Historic
Y
All images are © RallyBC.com and the author. Any other use without permission is in violation of copyright laws.
Feel free to view these pictures, or download for personal use only.
Page Design and Content Copyright © West Coast Rally Association